TREKCORE >
MOVIES >
STAR TREK NEMESIS >
CAST AND
CREW > End Credits
Directed by
STUART BAIRD
Screenplay by
JOHN LOGAN
Story by
JOHN LOGAN & RICK BERMAN & BRENT SPINER
Produced by
RICK BERMAN
Based upon "STAR TREK" created by
GENE RODDENBERRY
Executive Producer
MARTY HORNSTEIN
Director of Photography
JEFFREY L. KIMBALL, ASC
Production Designer
HERMAN ZIMMERMAN
Edited by
DALLAS PUETT, A.C.E.
Costume Designer
BOB RINGWOOD
Co-Producer
PETER LAURITSON
Music by
JERRY GOLDSMITH
Casting by
AMANDA MACKEY JOHNSON, C.S.A. and CATHY SANDRICH GELFOND,
C.S.A.
Original Casting by
JUNIE LOWRY-JOHNSON, C.S.A.
Visual Effects Supervisor
MARK O. FORKER
A RICK BERMAN Production
PATRICK STEWART
JONATHAN FRAKES
BRENT SPINER
LEVAR BURTON
MICHAEL DORN
GATES McFADDEN
MARINA SIRTIS
RON PERLMAN
TOM HARDY
DINA MEYER
JUDE CICCOLELLA
KATE MULGREW as Admiral Kathryn Janeway
Unit Production Manager
MARTY HORNSTEIN
First
Assistant Director
DAVID SARDI
Second
Assistant Director
RICHARD OSWALD
Make-up
Designed and Supervised by
MICHAEL WESTMORE
Starfleet
Uniforms Designed by
ROBERT BLACKMAN
Production
Supervisor
MATTHEW J. BIRCH
Jean-Luc Picard
PATRICK STEWART
William
Riker
JONATHAN FRAKES
Data/B-4
BRENT SPINER
Geordi La
Forge
LEVAR BURTON
Worf
MICHAEL DORN
Deanna Troi
MARINA SIRTIS
Beverly
Crusher
GATES McFADDEN
Shinzon
TOM HARDY
Viceroy
RON PERLMAN
Senator
Tal'aura
SHANNON COCHRAN
Commander
Donatra
DINA MEYER
Commander
Suran
JUDE CICCOLELLA
Praetor
Hiren
ALAN DALE
Senator
JOHN BERG
Helm Officer
Branson
MICHAEL OWEN
Admiral
Janeway
KATE MULGREW
Reman
Officer
ROBERTSON DEAN
Commanders
DAVID RALPHE
J. PATRICK McCORMACK
Wesley
Crusher
WIL WHEATON
Computer
Voice
MAJEL BARRETT RODDENBERRY
Stunt Coordinator
DOUG COLEMAN
Stunts
STEVE KELSO
PAUL SKLAR
CLINT LILLEY
BRIAN WILLIAMS
IRVING LEWIS
BRENNAN DYSON
SONIA McDANCER
JON BRAVER
TODD BRYANT
EILEEN WEISINGER
JOHN ALDEN
JOEY ANAYA
TONY ANGELOTTI
NOBY ARDEN
DAN BARRINGER
SANDY BERUMEN-JUSTUS
CHINO BINAMO
ROBIN BONACCORSI
JOEY BOX
CHARLIE BREWER
MARK CHADWICK
ELIZA COLEMAN
SCOTT COOK
DARRELL CRAIG DAVIS
MAX DANIELS
JARRID EDDO
DANA DRU EVENSON
IAN EYRE
MICKEY GIACOMAZZI
TANNER GILL
ERICA GRACE
STEVE HOLLADAY
LISA HOYLE
TERRY JACKSON
BRANDON JOHNSON
KEII JOHNSTON
MIKE JUSTUS
DORIAN KINGI
THEO KYPRI
BOB McGOVERN
RICH MINGA
TOM MORGA
ERIC NORRIS
CHRIS PALERMO
TIM RIGBY
ALLEN ROBINSON
SCOTT ROGERS
JAMES RYAN
CHRIS SAYOUR
RICK SEAMAN
BRIAN STEWART
PETE TURNER
HARRY WOWCHUK
CREW
Art
Directors
CHERIE BAKER
DONALD B. WOODRUFF
Set
Decorators
RONALD R. REISS
JOHN M. DWYER
Conceptual
Artist
TOM SOUTHWELL
Senior
Production Associate
GLENN RICHARD COTE
Camera/Steadicam Operator
GREGORY LUNDSGAARD
First
Assistant Photographer
KEN NISHINO
Second
Assistant Photographer
DALE WHITE
Film Loader
ALAN JACOBY
B-Camera
Operator
LEO NAPOLITANO
B-Camera
First Assistant Photographer
DENNIS SEAWRIGHT
B-Camera
Second Assistant Photographer
LYNDA WU
C-Camera
First Assistant Photographer
DON STEINBERG
Script
Supervisor
KERRY LYN McKISSICK
Second Unit
Director
DOUG COLEMAN
Second Unit
Director of Photography
FLEMMING OLSEN
Second Unit
Camera Operator
GREG SCHMIDT
Sound Mixer
THOMAS CAUSEY
Boom
Operator
JOSEPH F. BRENNAN
Cable Person
RICHARD KITE
Video Assist
DAVID KATZ
Chief
Lighting Technician
DAN DELGADO
Assistant
Chief Lighting Technician
FRANK MATHEWS
Foreperson
Special Light Fixtures
BRUCE RAKE
Electricians
LUKAS HENREY
DAVID A. KAISER
GLEN MAGERS
JAMES D. ROSE
BILL CUETO
Chief
Rigging Electrician
MICHAEL LAWS
Assistant
Chief Rigging Electrician
GREG LANGHAM
Rigging
Electricians
GREG CANTRELL
RALPH JOHNSON
BILL McKANE
MICHAEL SCHWARTZ
DONALD M. YAMASAKI
First
Company Grip
J. MICHAEL POPOVICH
Second
Company Grip
RAY D. CHASE
Dolly Grip
Operators
MARK MEYERS
HECTOR GUTIERREZ
Grips
ANDY BERTELSON
ALEXANDER CRUZ
RALPHIE DEL CASTILLO
RICHARD JONES
GLEN PURDY
IGNACIO WOOLFOLK
ERIK HECOMOVICH
AMBER MAAHS
CHIP HART
WAYNE A. VIESPI
First
Company Rigging Grips
JERRY SANDAGER
TOM GIBSON
Second
Company Rigging Grip
JEFFREY B. GREGG
Rigging
Grips
ANTHONY MOLLICONE
STEVEN SERNA
LARRY SWEET
JAMES CHASE
Property
Master
GERALD B. MOSS
Assistant
Property Master
DREW PETROTTA
Special
Effects Coordinator
TERRY FRAZEE
Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
DONALD FRAZEE
Special
Effects Forepersons
EUGENE CRUM
KENNETH E. ESTES
GARY MONAK
Production
Coordinator
TED DEIKER
Production
Associate
DAVID ROSSI
Assistant
Production Coordinator
GRETEL TWOMBLY
Production
Secretary
CHRISTIAN L. THOMAS
Location
Manager
ROB GIBSON
Lead Person
JAMES F. HUSBANDS
On-Set
Dresser
JAMES BUCKLEY
Set Dressers
ROBERT GRAY
WILLIAM S. MAXWELL III
JOE PINKOS
Costume
Supervisor
ANTHONY SCARANO
Chief
Costumers
ROLAND SANCHEZ
PHYLLIS CORCORAN-WOODS
RICHARD SCHOEN
Set
Costumers
LIS BOTHWELL
DAVID M. MAYREIS
SANDRA COLLIER
FRAN MURPHY
ROCHELLE BEST
LORI D. HARRIS
Costume
Sketch Artist
MARIANO A. DIAZ
Specialty
Costume Supervisor
KATE LINDSAY
Costumers
ANTHONY FRANCO
KIMBERLEY J. SHULL
KEITH WEGNER
Make-up
Artists
ZOLTAN ELEK
EARL ELLIS
JAKE GARBER
JUNE WESTMORE
ELLIS BURMAN
Hair
Department Head
JOY ZAPATA
Key
Hairstylist
KAREN ASANO-MYERS
Hairstylists
KATHE SWANSON
TERRELL L. BALIEL
SHAWN MCKAY
TONI-ANN WALKER
JUDY CROWN
REBECCA DE MORRIO
ORA T. GREEN
LUMAS D. HAMILTON
CHRIS MCBEE
ELAINA P. SCHULMAN
LINDA TRAINOFF
RACHEL SOLOW
Casting
Associates
WENDY WEIDMAN
SIG DE MIGUEL
Extras
Casting
CARL JOY
Art
Department Coordinator
PENNY L. JUDAY
Lead Set
Designer
ALAN S. KAYE
Set
Designers
SCOTT HERBERTSON
MARTHA JOHNSTON
AHNA K. PACKARD
WILLIAM LADD SKINNER
ROBERT WOODRUFF
Scenic Art
Supervisor
WENDY DRAPANAS
Scenic Art
Consultant
MICHAEL OKUDA
Scenic
Artists
SHAWN BADEN
MONICA FEDRICK
THOMAS MAHONEY
RICK STERNBACH
JAMES VAN OVER
Computer/Video Supervisor
TODD ARON MARKS
Computer/Video Consultant
BEN BETTS
Production
Illustrator
DOUG DREXLER
Illustrators
JIM BANDSUH
THOMAS M. JUNG
DAVID J. NEGRON, JR.
JOHN EAVES
Production
Auditor
TIM L. PEARSON
First
Assistant Auditor
DANIEL E. PARR
Assistants
to Mr. Berman
JOANNA FULLER
ANDY SIMONSON
Assistant to
Mr. Lauritson
JOANNA K. McMEIKAN
Assistant to
Mr. Stewart
JACKIE EDWARDS
Assistant to
Mr. Westmore
VALERIE CANAMAR
Second
Second Assistant Directors
STEVE BATTAGLIA
BASTI VAN DER WOUDE
DGA Trainee
CECILIA SWEATMAN
Production
Assistants
MICHAEL TWOMBLY
TIMOTHY JEFFREY DOMIS
EDWIN OMBAC
RONALD K. NOMURA
SHAUN ROBERTS
MOLLIE STALLMAN
DAN BERKOWITZ
LOGAN SPARKS
Unit
Publicist
MICHAEL KLASTORIN
Still
Photographer
SAM Y. EMERSON
Medics
MARIE "REE" NASHOLD
MICHAEL MATUS
Construction
Coordinator
RICHARD J. BAYARD
Construction
Forepersons
CLIFF BERGMAN
ROBERT J. VAN DYKE
MICHAEL VAN DYKE
BERT RODRIGUEZ
JAMES M. DAVIS
STEVE FEGLEY
JOHN HOLCOMBE
STEVE KALLAS
WILLARD LIVINGSTON
SAM MENDOZA
Labor
Forepersons
ADELINE BAYARD
DOMINIC SANDFREY
Paint
Forepersons
LARRY CLARK
FRANK PIERCY
Plaster
Foreperson
RAY LOPEZ
Greensperson
DAVID TULLY
Transportation Coordinator
WAYNE NELSON
Transportation Captain
JAMES D. D'AMICO
Caterer
SALVADOR CATERING, INC.
Assistant
Editors
WILLIAM J. MESHOVER
JASON WASSERMAN
Assistant
Editor/Avid
SCOTT JANUSH
Visual
Effects Editor
MARK EGGENWEILER
Supervising
Sound Editors
ALAN ROBERT MURRAY
BUB ASMAN
Sound
Designers
JIM WOLVINGTON
HARRY COHEN
Sound
Effects Editors
JASON KING
HOWARD NEIMAN
DOUG JACKSON
PAUL WARSCHILKA
STEVE MANN
DAVID GRIMALDI
Supervising
Dialogue Editor
FRANK T. SMATHERS
Dialogue
Editors
SUSAN KURTZ
RICHARD CORWIN
MICHAEL SZAKMEISTER, M.P.S.E.
Supervising
ADR Editor
JAMES SIMCIK
ADR Editor
TAMMY FEARING
Supervising
Foley Editor
THOMAS SMALL, M.P.S.E.
Foley
Editors
SCOTT CURTIS
SCOTT G.G. HALLER, M.P.S.E.
FRED BURKE
Assistant
Sound Editors
GALEN GOODPASTER
MATTHEW C. MAY, M.P.S.E.
BILL CAWLEY
Foley
Artists
SARAH MONAT
ROBIN HARLAN
Foley Mixer
RANDY K. SINGER
ADR Voice
Casting
BARBARA HARRIS
Digital
Sound Editing by
PARAMOUNT PICTURES
Re-Recording
Mixers
CHRIS JENKINS
FRANK MONTANO
Recordist
TIM WEBB
Orchestra
Conducted by
JERRY GOLDSMITH
Orchestrations by
MARK McKENZIE
CONRAD POPE
Orchestra
Contractor
SANDY DeCRESCENT
Music
Preparation
JO ANN KANE MUSIC SERVICE
Supervising
Music Editor
KENNY HALL
Assistant
Music Editor
BOB BAYLESS
Preview
Music Editor
ZIGMUND GRON
Music
Recorded and Mixed by
BRUCE BOTNICK
Music
Recorded and Mixed at
PARAMOUNT PICTURES
SCORING STAGE M
Music
Recordist
PAUL WERTHEIMER
Music
Technical Engineer
NORM DLUGATCH
Music Floor
Person
DOMINIC GONZALES
Special Visual Effects and Digital Animation by
DIGITAL DOMAIN
VENICE, CA
Associate
Visual Effects Supervisor
KELLY PORT
Visual
Effects Producer
TODD ISROELIT
Computer
Graphics Supervisor
MARKUS KURTZ
Compositing
Supervisor
DARREN M. POE
Digital
Producer
ANDRA BARD
Visual
Effects Art Director
RON GRESS
CG Modeling
& Lighting Leads
JAY BARTON
ANDY McGRATH WAISLER
CG Modeling
& Lighting
ROGER BORELLI
KOJI KURAMURA
ERROL LANIER
SIMON MADDOCKS
RORY McLEISH
HOWIE MUZIKA
MARC PERRERA
RANDY SHARP
GAKU TADA
ESDRAS VARAGNOLO
AARON VEST
BRYAN WHITAKER
ANDY WILKOFF
3D Animation
Lead
ZACHARY TUCKER
3D Animation
Artists
ALADINO V. DEBERT
SCOTT EDELSTEIN
JON-MARC KORTSCH
AARON McCOMAS
CG Effects
Animation Lead
CHRIS Y. YANG
CG Effects
Animators
DOUGLAS BLOOM
MATT CORDNER
DAVID R. DAVIES
KEVIN GILLEN
CODY HARRINGTON
KEITH HUGGINS
JOE JACKMAN
JENS ZALZALA
3D
Integration Leads
NANCY ADAMS
DAVID NIEDNAGEL
3D
Integration Artists
CHRIS DAWSON
DAVID KRAUSE
DEBI LYONS
HEATHER SCHLENKER
T.D. Leads
JOHNNY GIBSON
JASON IVERSEN
T.D.'s
MATT FAIRCLOUGH
JONAH HALL
RICHARD WARDLOW
Lead Digital
Compositors
BRIAN BEGUN
KEVIN BOUCHEZ
ERIC BRUNEAU
SONJA BURCHARD
JONATHAN EGSTAD
DAVID LAUER
CHRISTINE LO
LOU PECORA
DONOVAN A. SCOTT
Digital
Compositors
HEATHER DAVIS BAKER
KRISTA BENSON
R. CHRISTOPHER BIGGS
GIMO CHANPHIANAMVONG
BETSY COX-McPHERSON
ROBYN CRANE-CAMPBELL
SEAN DEVEREAUX
BRYAN GRILL
SAM EDWARDS
KRISTIN JOHNSON
MARK M. LARRANAGA
DAVID LEBOVITZ
DAVE LOCKWOOD
MICHAEL MALONEY
BRANDON McNAUGHTON
ROBERT NEDERHORST
WILL McCOY
PERRI WAINWRIGHT
ERIC WEINSCHENK
Digital
Matte Painters
RONNIE BUSHAW
JOHN PATRICK HART
BRIAN RIPLEY
DAVID SHWARTZ
Digital
Rotoscope / Paint Lead
BYRON WERNER
Digital
Rotoscope / Paint Artists
SOPHIA LO
BILL SCHAEFFER
CHRIS WOOD
Visual
Effects Editor
HEATHER MORRISON
Assistant
Visual Effects Editor
VAL KELLER
Digital
Imaging Supervisor
JEFFREY KALMUS
Color Grader
TODD SARSFIELD
Visual
Effects Production Coordinator
SARAH COATTS
Assistant
Visual Effects Coordinator
EVANGELINE MONROY
Digital
Effects 3D Coordinator
MICHELLE VIVIEN LEIGH
Digital
Effects 2D Coordinators
TOM CLARY
STEVE MELLON
Walk-Through
Coordinator
AMY ADAMS
Technical
Assistant
GARY SIELA
Visual
Effects Director of Photography
ERIK NASH
Miniature
Supervisor
ALAN FAUCHER
Supervising
Mechanical Engineer
SCOTT SALSA
Lead Pyro
Technician
JOE VISKOCIL
Miniature
Photography Manager
LUKE SCULLY
Miniature
Crew Chiefs
GEORGE STEVENS
KEN SWENSON
Miniature
Crew
DARRYL ANKA
JAMES ANKA
COREY BROWN
GREG BRYANT
GIOVANNI DULAY
JOHN JOYCE
JASON KAUFMAN
FREDERICK OLLMAN
JAMES PETERSON
BRETT PHILLIPS
J.D. SANDSAVER
MIKE SCHAEFFER
NICHOLAS SELDON
SCOTT SHUTSKI
RICHARD KING SLIFKA
GEORGE TRIMMER
TED VAN DOORN
JOHN WARREN
Mechanical
Crew
JOHN LISMAN
ALAN RANDALL
DOUG SHEMER
RICHARD SOPER
Pyro Technicians
BOB AHMANSON
TOM ZELL
Visual
Effects First Assistant Photographer
A. J. RAITANO
Visual
Effects Second Assistant Photographer
MARY SUSHINSKI
Camera
Technician
MIKE MAY
Electronics
Engineer
JOHN HIGBIE
Visual
Effects Chief Lighting Technician
TONY ANDERSON
Visual
Effects Lead Grip
BRIAN MARINCIC
Visual
Effects Assistant Lead Grip
KIRK GREENBERG
Visual
Effects Lead Electrician
DWAYNE LYON
Miniature
Rigger
DENNIS HOERTER
Visual
Effects Grips
DUSTIN AULT
BRUCE BYALL
Visual
Effects Electricians
DAVID CHASE
JEFF ENNEKING
DARREN LANGER
Miniature
Stage Manager
JESSE J. CHISHOLM
Visual
Effects Accountant
BEKKI MISIOROWSKI
Visual
Effects Production Assistant
JESSE HARRIS
Visual
Effects Executive Producer
NANCY BERNSTEIN
Animatronic
Data Effects by
STEVE JOHNSON'S XFX GROUP
Production
Coordinator
BOB NEWTON
Art Director
LENNIE MACDONALD
Lead Effects
Technician
LEON LADERACH
Effects
Technicians
BERNIE EICHHOLZ
BRIAN SIPE
Mold
Technicians
MATT SINGER
BRIAN VAN DORN
Mechanical
Designer
ENRIQUE BILSLAND
Special
Visual Effects by
CIS HOLLYWOOD
Executive
Visual Effects Producer
C. MARIE DAVIS
Visual
Effects Supervisor
DR. KEN JONES
Digital
Compositing
STEVE FONG
GREG RAINOFF
Digital
System Manager
KIT YOUNG
Special
Visual Effects by
SYD DUTTON AND BILL TAYLOR, ASC OF ILLUSION ARTS, INC.
Lead Matte
Artist
MICHAEL J. WASSEL
Matte
Artists
KELVIN McILWAIN
JUSTIN BRANDSTATER
Lead
Compositor
DAVID S. WILLIAMS, JR.
Producer
CATHERINE SUDOLCAN
3-D Artist
MICHAEL KORY
Conceptual
Advisor
MARKUS TRAHAN
Additional
3D Matte Elements
RON THORTON
JOHN TESKA
PIERRE DROLET
SHERRY HITCH
Additional
Optical Effects
PACIFIC TITLE DIGITAL DIGISCOPE HOWARD ANDERSON COMPANY E-FILM
Color Timer
JIM PASSON
Negative
Cutter
MARY NELSON-FRASER & ASSOCIATES
Dolby Sound
Consultant
JIM WRIGHT
Main Title
Designer
RICHARD ALLAN GREENBERG
Soundtrack Available on
VARÈSE SARABANDE CDs
THEME FROM "STAR TREK: THE MOTION PICTURE"
by Jerry Goldsmith
THEME FROM "STAR TREK" TV SERIES
Music by Alexander Courage
"RIKER'S STRUT"
by Mike Lang
"BLUE SKIES"
by Irving Berlin
Performed by Brent Spiner
Produced by Gordon Goodwin
"CANCION Y DANZA No6"
by Frederic Mompou
Performed by Alicia de Larrocha
Courtesy of RCA Victor
Under license from BMG Special Products, Inc.
Protruck Racing Vehicles Provided by
PROTRUCK RACING ORGANIZATION, INC.
Desert Racing Vehicles Provided by
BAJA CONCEPTS, INC.
Camera Cranes by
CHAPMAN/LEONARD STUDIO EQUIPMENT, INC.
Camera Dollies Provided by
J.L. FISHER, INC.
The Producers wish to thank the following:
ALTINEX, INC.
CLARITY VISUAL SYSTEMS
EIZO NANAO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
BELDEN, INC.
AMERICAN POWER CONVERSIONS
HITACHI
KODAK Motion Picture Film
Color by
DELUXE
Filmed in
PANAVISION
DOLBY DIGITAL
In Selected Theaters
DTS
TM & Copyright © MMII by PARAMOUNT PICTURES CORPORATION.
All Rights Reserved.
THE PERSONS AND EVENTS IN THIS MOTION PICTURE ARE FICTITIOUS.
ANY SIMILARITY TO ACTUAL PERSONS OR EVENTS IS UNINTENTIONAL.
THIS MOTION PICTURE IS PROTECTED UNDER LAWS OF THE UNITED
STATES AND OTHER COUNTRIES. UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION,
DISTRIBUTION OR EXHIBITION MAY RESULT IN CIVIL LIABILITY AND
CRIMINAL PROSECUTION.
|